Wiki:
Page name: Elfje's Profile [Logged in view] [RSS]
2008-05-26 22:35:34
Last author: Melocrie
Owner: Melocrie
# of watchers: 1
Fans: 0
D20: 3
Bookmark and Share

Welcome to my personal Profile!

[Melocrie]


<img:stuff/melo21.jpg>

Yes, I realise I have to many nicknames. Elfje is my copyright artist name, K'i-Lin is my witchcraft ID.


Real name: Paulien van der Krift
Date of Birth: 22nd May, 1989
Height: 152 cm
Residence: Breda, Netherlands
Interests: Art, Writing, Reading, LARP, Martial Arts, Games, being with my Friends
Favourite Music: Celtic (Pagan), Gothic Rock, Metal, Punk, New Age, Folk, Anime Soundtracks (The Spirited Away soundtrack is really cool!)
Favourite Movies: LotR, Harry Potter, Mio my Mio, X-Men, Spirited Away, Princess Mononoke, The Muppet Show, The Butterfly Effect, The Ring, Mortal Kombat, Wizard of Earthsea
Favourite Games: Final Fantasy IV, VI, VII, IX and X, The Legend of Zelda (all, except for Majora's Mask), The Legend of the Dragoon, Sonic the Hedgehog, Super Mario Bros., Kingdom Hearts, Rapid Reload
Favourite Anime: Naruto, Inu Yasha
Favourite Tarot Card: Adventure


Menu:

Elfje Art
Some of my best artwork. Links to my galleries can be found
here too.

Elfje Stories
Stories I am writing, most of them were daydreams.

Elfje Photo's
Just some random photo's about me, friends and family.

Elfje Poems
I'm not a good poet, but sometimes my mind runs with words.

Eljfe Wiki's
I made some many wiki's, most of them not very succesful.
But please have a look!

Elfje Midi's
Yes, I also create midi files! Most of them are soundtracks
to my stories. They're not all midi's, though, some are
sang by [Merle]!!

Elfje's Prizes
Not to show off or anything, just that I don't have room left
in my house, since it's all packed with badges and stuff.

More to come later!



<URL:stuff/game.rar>

<URL:stuff/walk1.txt>

Username (or number or email):

Password:

2005-12-01 [punk-ass]: hehe kickkuhh

2005-12-07 [Melocrie]: nou tis nog nie veel hoor

Show these comments on your site

Elftown - Wiki, forums, community and friendship. Sister-site to Elfwood